Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Vermont Fest 2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Vermont Fest 2014
Vermont’s Premier Education Technology Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Company Presenters
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Session Type
Attendees
Links
Search
or browse by date + venue
D1 Wednesday
D1E Wed Eve
D2 Thu Activity
D2 Thu Sess 1
D2 Thu Sess 2
D2 Thu Sess 3 Edge
D2 Thu Sess 3 Extd
D2 Thu Sess 4
D2 Thu Sess 5
D2E Thu Eve
D3 Fri Activity
D3 Fri Sess 1
D3 Fri Sess 2 Edge
D3 Fri Sess 2 Extd
D3 Fri Sess 3
D3 Fri Sess 4
D3 Fri Sess 5
Company
Classroom Teacher
Early Education
Ed tech Directors
Elementary
High School
IT Folks
Librarian and-or Library Support
Middle School
Post High School
Special Educator and-or Special Educator Support
Tech Integrationist
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Company Presenters
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Session Type
Attendees
Links
Search
Matt Allen
St. Albans City School
Innovation Specialist
NA
Neil Andrew
Jeff Badillo
Shelburne Community School
Educational Technology Specialist
LB
Lisa Barry
Essex Town School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Mike Beardsley
Putney Central School
Grade 4 Teacher
Bjorn Behrendt
Fair Haven Union High School
IT coordinator
Emily Biolsi
Marion Cross School
Teacher
Bonnie Birdsall
Champlain Valley School District
Director of Digital Learning
Sally Bisaccio
Southwest Vermont Supervisory Union
Technology Coach
JB
Jenn Button
MC
Mike Campbell
Bellows Free Academy St. Albans
Teacher
PC
Paul Cardinal
Jean Chute
South Burlington School District
Assistive Technology Specialist
CC
Chris CichoskiKelly
CCSU
Teacher
Nancy Colbourn
CSSU
Network Admin
Gregory Connors
Rutland Central Supervisory Union - 37
Rutland Central Supervisory Union - 37
MC
Monica Cougan
Kristen Courcelle
South Burlington School District
Technology Integrationist
MC
Michael Crocker
Cabot School
Teacher
ND
Neil Daub
Dave Davidson
CCSU
tech integration specialist
Steven Davis
BFA St. Albans
Integration Specialist
Sharon Davison
Allen Brook
Teacher
Lucie deLaBruere
Marlboro College / University of Vermont
Digital Age Learning Consultant
Lucie deLaBruere
Create Make Learn
STEAM/Maker Educator
DM
Dana Maria Dezotell
Missisquoi Valley Union High School
Teacher, MVU Science Fair Coordinator
Craig Donnan
Washington West SU
Systems Administrator
Angela Dougher
Windsor Southeast Supervisory Union
Special Educator
Larry Dougher
Windsor Southeast Supervisory Union
CIO
KD
Karen Downey
Burlington School District
Occupational Therapist/Assistive Technology Professional
Peter Drescher
VT Agency of Education
Education Technology Coordinator
Matt Dunne
Google
Maggie Eaton
Education Consultant , Former Middle Level Teacher and Curriculum Leader in Literacy
Brad Edwards
Caledonia North Supervisory Union
District PD, Integrationist
EE
Elizabeth Emerson
Tricia Finkle
Mater Christi School
Teacher, Education partner
Joanne Finnegan
Tech Integrationist
Larry Fliegelman
Wolcott Elementary
Principal
LF
Lisa Foley
Thomas Fleming
Art Teacher
RF
Robert Fredette
Lamoille North Supervisory Union
Business Educator
Dan French
Saint Michael's College
School Leadership Coordinator
Jamie Gallagher
Barstow Memorial School
Teacher
MG
Milton Gardner
FG
Frank Gerdeman
MG
Marc Gilbertson
EG
Elliott Goldman
RG
Robin Gouin
Lamoille Union District 18
Technology support
EG
Edwin Guarin
Eric Hall
Mount Mansfield Union High School
Technology Integration
GH
Grant Harper
MH
Mike Hathorn
Hartford High School
Teacher
EH
Eric Herbert
LH
Lynnette Hofmeister
JH
Jason Hyerstay
Paul Irish
VITA-Learn
Executive Director
Jason Jackson
Common Sense Media
West Virginia Education Program Manager
KK
Kate Kane
MK
Mike Kanfer
Chittenden South Supervisory Union
Technology support
Mark Kline
Waterbury-Duxbury S.D.
Technology Coordinator
Holly Kruse
Cabot School
Teacher
KK
Karen Kysar
Brianna Laue
St. Johnsbury School
6th Grade Teacher
Chris Lehmann
Science Leadership Academy
Founder
JL
John Lemansky
Hannah Lindsey
Peoples Academy Middle Level
Classroom Teacher
VL
Val Loucy
Charlie MacFadyen
Champlain Valley Union HS
Technology Integration Specialist
JM
Justin Marriott
Elizabeth McCarthy
Digital Learning Specialist
Google Education Trainer
JM
Jacki McCarty
Linda McSweeney
Stowe Middle High School
Teacher Librarian, Adjunct Instructor UVM
Kelly Mendoza
Common Sense Education
Sr. Director, Education Programs
John Minelli
Marion Cross School
Teacher
JM
Jim Moulton
JN
Jessica Nieves
Michael Norkun
bellows falls union high school
Science Teacher and Department coordinator
Tim O'Leary
Shelburne Community School
Technology Innovation Specialist; Fmr Eng Tchr.
Bryant Patten
Long Arc Learning
Education partner
Lianne Petrocelli
Chittenden East Supervisory Union & Washington West Supervisory Union
Technology Integrationist & Assistive Technology Consultant
SP
Sierra Petrocelli
E Plus
ePlus Technology Inc.
Account Manager
Adam Provost
Burlington School District, VT
Technology Integration / Partnership for Change
Keith Puffer
Lamoille South Supervisory Union
Technology Specialist
Clarena Renfrow
Rutland High School
IT Teacher
Eli Rosenberg
Main Street Middle School
Teacher
Robert Sargent
Waits River Valley School
Teacher
JS
Jeremy Simon
BS
Brian Slopey
U32
Teacher
Christina Smith
Windham Northeast Supervisory Union
Tech Integration
Lea Ann Smith
CCSU
Teacher, STEM Academy Leader
RS
Richard Smith
AS
Alan Steel
Brian Wagner
Harwood Union
Teacher
Shannon Walters
Burlington High School
Teacher Librarian/Tech Integration Specialist
David Wells
Underhill ID Elem. School
Administrator
Colleen Williams
Essex Westford School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Jessica Wilson
Champlain Valley School District
Digital Learning Leader
Kelly Wilson
Rutland Central Supervisory Union
Technology Integration Specialist
LW
Laurie Wilson
Rutland High School
Teacher